RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Carolina Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
you RUN the place
1801 Fayetteville Street, Durham, North Carolina, 27707, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Victor Dunbar
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
13
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (7 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - North Carolina Joe Hilton Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 10th 2015, 8:13pm
Comments
North Carolina Joe Hilton Indoor Open
- Jan 10, 2015
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (SC)
Belize
Bethune-Cookman
Carolinas TF
Hampton
Kinesis Dyna
Methodist
Mjolnir Throwers
North Carolina
North Carolina Central
Pfeiffer University
Speed Factor
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabrera, Angelo
Bethune-Cookman
06.76
nwi
1
2
Fair, Kareem
Bethune-Cookman
06.80
nwi
1
3
Pratt, Jaye
Unattached
06.88
nwi
1
4
Jones, Brandon
Belize
06.95
nwi
1
5
Williams, Deontae
North Carolina C
07.02
nwi
1
6
Proctor, Rashawn
Hampton
07.02
nwi
1
7
McClam, Joshua
North Carolina C
07.04
nwi
1
8
Williams, Nicholas
Bethune-Cookman
07.23
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabrera, Angelo
Bethune-Cookman
06.87
nwi
2
2
Pratt, Jaye
Unattached
06.96
nwi
2
3
Fair, Kareem
Bethune-Cookman
06.98
nwi
3
4
Jones, Brandon
Belize
07.01
nwi
1
5
Proctor, Rashawn
Hampton
07.07
nwi
2
6
Williams, Deontae
North Carolina C
07.07
nwi
4
7
McClam, Joshua
North Carolina C
07.08
nwi
1
8
Williams, Nicholas
Bethune-Cookman
07.17
nwi
4
9
Burton, Christopher
Anderson (SC)
07.17
nwi
2
10
McBride, Adonius
Methodist
07.19
nwi
2
11
Stephenson, Caleb
Anderson (SC)
07.20
nwi
2
11
Wilson, Jamie
Unattached
07.20
nwi
3
13
Robinson, T.J.
Anderson (SC)
07.26
nwi
1
14
Hardy, Donmanique
Hampton
07.37
nwi
4
15
Freeman, Andre
Unattached
07.41
nwi
4
16
Bowman, Isaiah
Unattached
07.42
nwi
3
17
Trotman, Justin
North Carolina C
07.54
nwi
3
18
Bowden, Calvon
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
--
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Brandon
Belize
22.07
nwi
1
2
Seward, Donnie
Unattached
22.38
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Jamie
Unattached
22.95
nwi
1
4
Roberts, Issac
North Carolina C
23.07
nwi
2
5
Burton, Christopher
Anderson (SC)
23.10
nwi
4
6
Mosley, Will
Unattached
23.11
nwi
3
7
Smith, Donte
Methodist
23.14
nwi
2
8
Price, Emmanuel
Hampton
23.15
nwi
3
9
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
23.23
nwi
1
10
McBride, Adonius
Methodist
23.32
nwi
5
11
Johnson, James
North Carolina C
23.36
nwi
3
12
Bowman, Isaiah
Unattached
23.82
nwi
3
13
massie, kennard
Pfeiffer Univers
24.08
nwi
5
14
Siegwald, Joseph
Anderson (SC)
24.14
nwi
5
15
McLean, Joshua
Unattached
24.61
nwi
2
16
Robinson, T.J.
Anderson (SC)
25.11
nwi
4
--
Freeman, Andre
Unattached
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jamel
Bethune-Cookman
50.48
1
2
Smith, Donte
Methodist
51.07
1
3
Seward, Donnie
Unattached
51.41
1
4
Edwards Jr., Carlton
North Carolina C
51.62
1
5
Dunbar, Victor
North Carolina C
51.74
3
6
Lovick, Ronnie
North Carolina C
52.10
3
7
Mosley, Will
Unattached
52.92
4
8
Stephenson, Caleb
Anderson (SC)
53.33
3
9
Martin, Justin
Bethune-Cookman
53.35
1
10
massie, kennard
Pfeiffer Univers
53.49
3
11
Monts, Rashod
Anderson (SC)
53.51
3
12
McLean, Joshua
Unattached
53.73
3
13
Hoover, Eric
Anderson (SC)
56.39
4
14
O'Riley, Tim
Carolinas TF
56.51
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
2:00.77
1
2
Pehr, Brad
Unattached
2:00.90
1
3
Jackson, Christopher
Bethune-Cookman
2:01.05
1
4
Oliver, Will
Unattached
2:01.99
2
5
Visi-Clark, Joshua
Anderson (SC)
2:05.08
1
6
Morais, Orane
North Carolina C
2:05.10
2
7
Higgins, Jedrek
North Carolina C
2:07.59
1
8
Hanna, Fadi
UNC Chapel Hill
2:08.70
1
9
Berka, Jordan
UNC Chapel Hill
2:16.09
2
10
O'Riley, Tim
Carolinas TF
2:25.70
2
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Ricy
Bethune-Cookman
4:24.92
1
2
Hazel, Mason
Anderson (SC)
4:31.75
1
3
Hanna, Fadi
UNC Chapel Hill
4:32.13
1
4
Belson, Connor
UNC Chapel Hill
4:35.12
1
5
Coward, Greg
North Carolina C
4:41.50
1
6
Boyd, Brandon
Pfeiffer Univers
4:42.75
1
7
Wilhoit, Josh
Pfeiffer Univers
4:50.58
1
8
Patrick, Jesse
Anderson (SC)
4:54.10
1
9
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
5:01.87
1
10
Robinson-Hayes, Phillip
North Carolina C
5:02.20
1
11
Morales-Perryman, Quenti
Hampton
5:06.95
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boerma, Ben
Anderson (SC)
9:27.01
1
2
Boyd, Brandon
Pfeiffer Univers
9:36.84
1
3
Wilhoit, Josh
Pfeiffer Univers
9:44.97
1
4
Furman, Henry
Pfeiffer Univers
9:49.39
1
5
Kennedy, Ned
Anderson (SC)
9:50.46
1
6
Turner, Alex
Pfeiffer Univers
9:54.83
1
7
Hogan, Mike
UNC Chapel Hill
10:00.57
1
8
Burch, Michael
Anderson (SC)
10:14.22
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cotto, Hector
Unattached
08.11
nwi
1
2
Jasmine, Bryan
North Carolina C
08.29
nwi
1
3
Lemonious, Dominick
North Carolina C
08.43
nwi
1
4
Bowden, Calvon
Unattached
08.53
nwi
1
5
Davis, Nnamdi
Bethune-Cookman
08.99
nwi
1
6
Shorter, Jonathan
Anderson (SC)
09.89
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cotto, Hector
Unattached
08.25
nwi
1
2
Jasmine, Bryan
North Carolina C
08.39
nwi
2
3
Lemonious, Dominick
North Carolina C
08.46
nwi
2
4
Bowden, Calvon
Unattached
08.70
nwi
1
5
Davis, Nnamdi
Bethune-Cookman
08.92
nwi
1
6
Shorter, Jonathan
Anderson (SC)
10.02
nwi
2
--
Carter, Devon
Unattached
DNF
nwi
2
--
Smith, Roy
Unattached
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James
,
Edwards
,
Vincent
,
Arringto
North Carolina C
3:29.40
1
2
Ellis
,
Davis
,
Price
,
White
Hampton
3:32.86
1
3
Lemoniou
,
Boykin-R
,
Dunbar
,
Johnson
North Carolina C
3:33.75
2
4
Monts
,
Burton
,
Visi-Cla
,
Stephens
Anderson (SC)
3:37.13
2
5
Boyd
,
massie
,
Turner
,
Wilhoit
Pfeiffer Univers
3:47.88
2
6
Shorter
,
Siegwald
,
Patrick
,
Hoover
Anderson (SC)
3:48.40
2
--
Black
,
Beatty
,
Ibadin
,
Okezie
Hampton
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kimbrough, Barry
Bethune-Cookman
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
2
Fared, Sulaiman
Hampton
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
3
Obame, Christian
North Carolina C
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
4
Futia, Nick
Unattached
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
5
Aleruchi, Anthony
Anderson (SC)
11.56m
(37'11)
1
6
Talley, Nicholas
Methodist
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fryman, Andy
Mjolnir Throwers
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
2
Talley, Nicholas
Methodist
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
3
Chavers, Matthew
Pfeiffer Univers
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
4
Aleruchi, Anthony
Anderson (SC)
8.51m
(27'11)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leaston, Jonte
Unattached
1.88m
(6'2)
1
--
Campbell, Terrell
Bethune-Cookman
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClam, Joshua
North Carolina C
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Rooks, Demetrius
Bethune-Cookman
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Nicholas
Bethune-Cookman
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
4
Ratcliff, Ricky
North Carolina C
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
5
Earp, Connor
Unattached
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Tiller, Micheal
Bethune-Cookman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fisher, Kenneth
Bethune-Cookman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Jimel
Bethune-Cookman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pedersen, Drew
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Dorsainvil, Princy
Bethune-Cookman
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
--
West, Ian
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
DeGraaf, Philip
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
Unattached
07.52
nwi
1
2
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
07.77
nwi
1
3
Pryor, Santese
North Carolina C
07.78
nwi
1
4
Staten, Markiara
North Carolina C
08.14
nwi
1
5
Snipes, Gabrielle
Hampton
08.16
nwi
1
6
Brown, Summer
Bethune-Cookman
08.18
nwi
1
7
Wright, Chelsea
Hampton
08.18
nwi
1
8
Miller, Jazmine
Pfeiffer Univers
08.44
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
Unattached
07.61
nwi
1
2
Pryor, Santese
North Carolina C
07.82
nwi
2
3
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
07.91
nwi
1
4
Brown, Summer
Bethune-Cookman
08.17
nwi
2
5
Snipes, Gabrielle
Hampton
08.22
nwi
1
6
Wright, Chelsea
Hampton
08.24
nwi
1
7
Staten, Markiara
North Carolina C
08.35
nwi
2
8
Miller, Jazmine
Pfeiffer Univers
08.50
nwi
1
9
Coleman, Drea
Pfeiffer Univers
08.75
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
Unattached
25.25
nwi
1
2
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
26.02
nwi
1
3
Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah
Hampton
26.30
nwi
1
4
Snipes, Gabrielle
Hampton
26.71
nwi
2
5
Pryor, Cameren
Unattached
26.94
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Jayme
Hampton
27.06
nwi
2
7
Adkins, Brittany
North Carolina C
27.21
nwi
1
8
Staten, Markiara
North Carolina C
28.04
nwi
2
9
Miller, Jazmine
Pfeiffer Univers
28.37
nwi
2
10
Coleman, Drea
Pfeiffer Univers
30.25
nwi
3
11
Hebert, Brooke
Pfeiffer Univers
34.08
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Ericka
Speed Factor
59.98
1
2
Landy, Christa
North Carolina C
59.99
1
3
Spivey, Carlecia
Bethune-Cookman
1:01.45
1
4
Rolle, Valencia
Bethune-Cookman
1:03.21
1
5
Ayinde, Fatimat
Hampton
1:03.77
2
6
Thomas, Lovasia
North Carolina C
1:03.86
1
7
Ford-Holland, Siobhan
Hampton
1:04.01
2
8
Key, Kayla
Hampton
1:04.04
3
9
Kemp, Jayde
Pfeiffer Univers
1:06.48
3
10
MacAulay, Leah
Pfeiffer Univers
1:08.21
3
11
Coleman, Drea
Pfeiffer Univers
1:15.88
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Julia
Bethune-Cookman
2:20.98
1
2
Hazel, Sydney
Anderson (SC)
2:28.23
2
3
Dixon, Alex
Anderson (SC)
2:29.85
2
4
Robinson, Bari
Anderson (SC)
2:30.05
2
5
Brown, Morgan
Bethune-Cookman
2:32.14
1
6
Hunt, Syrita
North Carolina C
2:39.25
1
7
Kemp, Jayde
Pfeiffer Univers
2:42.84
2
8
Smith, Sam
Pfeiffer Univers
2:45.25
2
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pan, Nayjock
Bethune-Cookman
5:22.29
1
2
Brooks, Amber
North Carolina C
5:22.35
1
3
Gardner, Olivia
Anderson (SC)
5:24.91
1
4
Morris, Taylor
Anderson (SC)
5:56.04
1
5
Love, Haylee
Anderson (SC)
5:59.97
1
6
Smith, Sam
Pfeiffer Univers
6:01.40
1
7
Crouch, Alex
Pfeiffer Univers
6:13.63
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vassallo, Alyssa
UNC Chapel Hill
10:42.93
1
2
Lips, Savannah
UNC Chapel Hill
11:17.21
1
3
Chura, Aly
UNC Chapel Hill
11:33.92
1
4
Gerlock, Grace
Anderson (SC)
11:34.33
1
5
Swierzs, Mia
Anderson (SC)
11:45.12
1
6
Worthy, Amber
Anderson (SC)
11:49.20
1
7
Halperin, Allison
Anderson (SC)
12:28.79
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Summer
Bethune-Cookman
08.94
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Erica
Bethune-Cookman
09.02
nwi
1
3
Malone, Sherin
Anderson (SC)
09.20
nwi
1
4
Steward, Kayla
Unattached
09.39
nwi
1
5
Wright, Chelsea
Hampton
09.42
nwi
1
6
Rice, Jaelyn
North Carolina C
09.50
nwi
1
7
Miller, Jazmine
Pfeiffer Univers
09.51
nwi
1
8
Ellis, Zoe
North Carolina C
10.37
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Summer
Bethune-Cookman
09.03
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Erica
Bethune-Cookman
09.16
nwi
2
3
Malone, Sherin
Anderson (SC)
09.49
nwi
1
4
Miller, Jazmine
Pfeiffer Univers
09.52
nwi
2
5
Steward, Kayla
Unattached
09.60
nwi
2
6
Wright, Chelsea
Hampton
09.69
nwi
1
7
Rice, Jaelyn
North Carolina C
09.96
nwi
1
8
Ellis, Zoe
North Carolina C
10.01
nwi
1
9
Kemp, Jayde
Pfeiffer Univers
10.27
nwi
2
10
Caldwell, Ali
Anderson (SC)
10.87
nwi
1
11
Hebert, Brooke
Pfeiffer Univers
11.45
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene
,
Parker
,
Brown
,
Holland
Hampton
3:56.16
1
2
Moore
,
Morton
,
Young
,
Knox-Wil
Hampton
4:05.00
1
3
Landy
,
Thomas
,
Pryor
,
Holloway
North Carolina C
4:13.02
1
4
Malone
,
Dixon
,
Robinson
,
Hazel
Anderson (SC)
4:25.53
2
5
Love
,
Morris
,
Caldwell
,
Gardner
Anderson (SC)
4:41.97
2
6
Vassallo
,
Chura
,
Callison
,
Ryan
UNC Chapel Hill
4:55.54
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooke, Alex
Unattached
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
2
Kiszenia, Nicole
Unattached
11.23m
(36'10)
1
3
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
4
Ketchum, ChyAnn
Pfeiffer Univers
10.44m
(34'3)
1
5
Lipscomb, Koffia
Methodist
8.79m
(28'10)
1
6
Asbury, Jessica
Pfeiffer Univers
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
7
Smith, Sam
Pfeiffer Univers
6.39m
(20'11.5)
1
--
Bowman, Jaszmine
North Carolina C
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Desiree
Bethune-Cookman
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
2
Keese, Savanna
Anderson (SC)
15.14m
(49'8)
1
3
Cooke, Alex
Unattached
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
4
Kiszenia, Nicole
Unattached
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
5
Lipscomb, Koffia
Methodist
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
6
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
7
Ketchum, ChyAnn
Pfeiffer Univers
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Sherhae
North Carolina C
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Jordan, Deidra
Bethune-Cookman
1.63m
(5'4)
1
--
Rice, Jaelyn
North Carolina C
NH
(--)
1
--
Kester, Anna
UNC Chapel Hill
NH
(--)
1
--
Hyppolite, Juliette
Bethune-Cookman
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
2
Spivey, Carlecia
Bethune-Cookman
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
3
Wright, Chelsea
Hampton
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
4
Key, Kayla
Hampton
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
5
Trigg, Kasie
Bethune-Cookman
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
Unattached
12.45m
(40'10)
nwi
1
2
Ellis, Zoe
North Carolina C
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Trigg, Kasie
Bethune-Cookman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Jayme
Hampton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Overstreet, Cameron
North Carolina
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Eaton, Anna
Kinesis Dyna
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Brailsford, Caroline
North Carolina
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
DeRoux, Jessica
Bethune-Cookman
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Townsend, Shantell
Bethune-Cookman
NH
(--)
1
--
Harris, Keyosha
Bethune-Cookman
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#joe-hilton
More news
2015 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
2014 Results - JDL College Kick-Off Classic
0 shares:
North Carolina Joe Hilton Indoor Open
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
,
Belize
,
Bethune-Cookman University Cross Country/Track andField
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Carolina Central University Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
2
2019
5
2015
58
15
2014
127
14
2013
24
13
2012
72
11
2011
42
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#joe-hilton
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!