|
Our Media/Results from Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Mid-Eastern Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 04:57 PM
MEAC Outdoor T&F Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
www.halfmiletiming.com
NCAT: Greensboro, NC
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 46 Daniel, Deandra JR Coppin State 1.79m 5-10.50 10
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O XO XXO XXX
2 228 Mason, Jailah FR Morgan State 1.76m 5-09.25 8
1.73 1.76 1.79
O XXO XXX
3 18 Trigg, Kasie JR Bethune-Cook 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XXO XXX
4 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 1.70m 5-07.00 5
1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO O XXO XXX
5 190 Chappell, Evelyn SO Maryland-Eas 1.62m 5-03.75 4
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O XXX
6 282 Holloway, Sherhae SO N.C. Central 1.62m 5-03.75 3
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XXX
7 201 Lucius, Shauntel SO Maryland-Eas 1.62m 5-03.75 2
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XXO XXX
8 43 Baker, Danielle SO Coppin State 1.57m 5-01.75 0.33
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
8 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 1.57m 5-01.75 0.33
1.57 1.62
O XXX
8 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 1.57m 5-01.75 0.33
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
-- 308 Hayes, Brianna FR Norfolk Stat NH
1.57
XXX
-- 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas NH
1.52
XXX
-- 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M NH
1.52
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 40 Williams, Ed'Ricus SO Bethune-Cook 2.06m 6-09.00 10
1.96 2.01 2.06
XXO O XO
2 27 Fisher, Kenneth SO Bethune-Cook 2.01m 6-07.00 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XO XXX
3 269 Lipford, Nehemiah FR N. Carolina 2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XO XXX
4 271 Obodo, Cliff SO N. Carolina 1.96m 6-05.00 5
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
5 346 Bonner, Christophe SR South Caroli 1.91m 6-03.25 4
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO O XXX
6 39 Tiller, Michael SO Bethune-Cook 1.91m 6-03.25 3
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
7 80 Cummings, Michael SO Delaware Sta 1.91m 6-03.25 2
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXX
8 219 Stanford, Kevin FR Maryland-Eas 1.86m 6-01.25 0.50
1.86 1.91
O XXX
8 172 Bullock, Milan FR Howard 1.86m 6-01.25 0.50
1.86 1.91
O XXX
-- 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton NH
1.86
XXX
-- 102 Beattie, Jocari FR Florida A&M DNS
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 255 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina 3.49m 11-05.25 10
2.79 2.89 2.99 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.60
O O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 305 Davis, Tiara SR Norfolk Stat 3.39m 11-01.50 8
2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49
O O O O O XXX
3 314 Myles, Te'Shaibrah SO Norfolk Stat 3.19m 10-05.50 6
2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29
O O O O XO XXX
4 6 DeRoux, Jessica SR Bethune-Cook 3.19m 10-05.50 5
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29
O XXO O XO XXX
5 320 Potts, Alysia JR Savannah Sta 3.09m 10-01.50 4
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19
XO O XXO XXX
6 302 Baxter, Tasia FR Norfolk Stat 3.09m 10-01.50 3
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19
O XXO XXO XXX
7 7 Harris, Keyoshia JR Bethune-Cook 2.99m 9-09.75 2
2.59 2.69 2.79 2.99 3.09
O O XXO XO XXX
8 90 Davis, Delysia FR Florida A&M 2.89m 9-05.75 1
2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99
O O O O XO XXX
9 17 Townsend, Shantell SR Bethune-Cook 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.89
O XXX
10 315 Price-Cleare, Sham FR Norfolk Stat 2.69m 8-09.75
2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79
O O O O XXO XXX
11 99 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 2.59m 8-06.00
2.49 2.59 2.69
XXO O XXX
12 130 Neal, Quadaisha SO Hampton 2.49m 8-02.00
2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59
XO XXO O XXX
13 132 Privott-Yeiser, Jo FR Hampton 2.39m 7-10.00
2.29 2.39 2.59
O O XXX
-- 321 Sizemore, Kortney FR Savannah Sta DNS
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 180 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 4.62m 15-01.75 10
4.42 4.62 4.72
O O XXX
2 329 Hayes, Dolphurs JR Savannah Sta 4.42m 14-06.00 8
4.32 4.42 4.62 4.72
XXO O X XX
3 272 Olumese, Omozokpia SR N. Carolina 4.12m 13-06.25 6
4.12 4.22
O XXX
4 25 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cook 4.02m 13-02.25 5
3.82 4.02 4.12
O O XXX
5 38 Strother, Pierre SR Bethune-Cook 3.72m 12-02.50 4
3.62 3.72 3.82
XXO XXO XXX
-- 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook NH
3.52
XXX
-- 149 Labor-Koroma, Moha JR Hampton NH
3.52
XXX
-- 295 Logan Jr., Prince FR N.C. Central DNS
Event 5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 227 Lumb, Ke'von SO Morgan State 5.72m -1.3 18-09.25 10
FOUL(-2.3) 5.53m(-1.9) 5.68m(-2.5) 5.72m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.9)
2 313 McKenzie, Kaydiann SR Norfolk Stat 5.66m -1.9 18-07.00 8
5.15m(-2.7) 5.35m(-2.6) 5.58m(-0.1) 5.57m(-0.5) 5.66m(-1.9) 5.59m(-2.3)
3 281 Girardeau, Darlene SO N.C. Central 5.65m -2.4 18-06.50 6
5.39m(-1.8) 5.47m(-1.0) 5.46m(-1.0) 5.49m(-1.5) 5.42m(-2.3) 5.65m(-2.4)
4 256 McGhee, Imani FR N. Carolina 5.53m -1.7 18-01.75 5
5.33m(-1.9) 5.53m(-1.7) 5.28m(-1.5) 5.22m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-3.4)
5 93 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 5.52m -1.6 18-01.50 4
5.11m(-2.1) 5.52m(-1.6) 5.19m(-2.1) 5.36m(-2.6) 5.28m(-1.3) FOUL(-3.3)
6 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 5.49m -1.3 18-00.25 3
5.09m(-1.6) 5.39m(-1.5) 5.49m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 5.39m(-2.3) 5.34m(-3.3)
7 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 5.41m -2.0 17-09.00 2
5.30m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9) 5.41m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.5)
8 120 Ford-Holland, Siob JR Hampton 5.40m -1.9 17-08.75 1
5.05m(-2.6) 5.13m(-0.7) 5.29m(-0.9) 5.40m(-1.9) 5.25m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.5)
9 16 Spivey, Carlecia FR Bethune-Cook 5.30m -2.6 17-04.75
5.30m(-2.6) 5.23m(-3.2) 5.21m(-2.3) 5.12m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.0) 5.14m(-0.5)
10 200 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Maryland-Eas 5.29m -2.3 17-04.25
5.13m(-2.1) 5.29m(-2.3) 5.01m(-3.0)
11 122 Grier, Shalanda SR Hampton 5.23m -2.1 17-02.00
5.23m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.6) 5.23m(-3.1)
12 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 5.22m -2.1 17-01.50
5.03m(-2.3) 5.09m(-1.6) 5.22m(-2.1)
13 15 Rolle, Valencia FR Bethune-Cook 5.17m -1.2 16-11.50
5.07m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.4) 5.17m(-1.2)
14 133 Snipes, Gabrielle FR Hampton 5.12m -3.9 16-09.75
5.11m(-1.8) 4.59m(-2.4) 5.12m(-3.9)
15 134 Thomas, Jayme FR Hampton 5.09m -1.8 16-08.50
5.05m(-5.0) FOUL(-0.7) 5.09m(-1.8)
16 77 Wilson, Janae JR Delaware Sta 4.99m -2.3 16-04.50
FOUL(-1.6) 4.96m(-1.1) 4.99m(-2.3)
-- 46 Daniel, Deandra JR Coppin State FOUL
FOUL x
-- 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State FOUL
FOUL x
Event 6 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 273 Quarles, Frank SO N. Carolina 7.44m -1.3 24-05.00 10
7.34m(-1.6) 7.32m(-0.9) 7.40m(-2.9) 7.44m(-1.3) 7.27m(-0.8) 6.32m(+0.0)
2 27 Fisher, Kenneth SO Bethune-Cook 7.38m -0.2 24-02.50 8
6.99m(-0.8) 7.26m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 7.05m(-3.8) 7.17m(-1.5) 7.38m(-0.2)
3 353 Kemp, Demek FR South Caroli 7.09m -1.6 23-03.25 6
FOUL(-1.8) 7.09m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.5)
4 270 Noble, Marquis SR N. Carolina 6.98m -0.6 22-11.00 5
6.88m(-1.3) 6.97m(-1.7) 6.89m(-1.5) 6.64m(-2.7) 6.98m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0)
5 37 Rooks, Demetrius SO Bethune-Cook 6.96m -2.6 22-10.00 4
6.91m(-0.9) 6.48m(-2.6) 6.96m(-2.6) 6.26m(-1.4) 6.93m(-0.6) 6.24m(-1.4)
6 297 McClam, Joshua JR N.C. Central 6.92m -1.7 22-08.50 3
6.92m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) 6.62m(-1.4) 6.62m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.2)
7 29 Gordon, Jhomo SR Bethune-Cook 6.91m -0.7 22-08.00 2
6.77m(-0.7) 6.53m(-2.2) 6.91m(-0.7) 6.79m(-1.8) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-1.0)
8 59 Green, Shane JR Coppin State 6.88m -1.1 22-07.00 1
FOUL(-1.2) 6.87m(-1.0) 6.88m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8)
9 151 Nelson, Sharlanjo FR Hampton 6.87m -1.3 22-06.50
6.79m(-2.1) 6.87m(-1.3) 6.56m(-2.3) 6.69m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.4) 4.89m(-0.8)
10 327 Franklin, Malik FR Savannah Sta 6.86m -1.6 22-06.25
6.86m(-1.6) FOUL(-4.4) 6.77m(-2.7)
11 348 Brown, Bryson JR South Caroli 6.84m -1.0 22-05.25
FOUL(-2.2) 6.65m(-4.9) 6.84m(-1.0)
12 274 Smith, Keenan SR N. Carolina 6.83m -3.5 22-05.00
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 6.83m(-3.5)
13 176 Hackworth, Cliffor FR Howard 6.80m -1.7 22-03.75
6.52m(-3.3) FOUL(-0.5) 6.80m(-1.7)
14 138 Banks, Darius FR Hampton 6.74m -2.9 22-01.50
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.3) 6.74m(-2.9)
15 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 6.62m -0.5 21-08.75
FOUL(-1.5) 6.62m(-0.5) 6.49m(-1.7)
16 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 6.62m -2.3 21-08.75
5.80m(-5.5) 6.40m(-2.0) 6.62m(-2.3)
17 42 Wright, Jimel SR Bethune-Cook 6.57m -0.4 21-06.75
6.57m(-0.4) 6.53m(-1.2) 6.57m(-1.8)
18 242 Simon, Christopher SO Morgan State 6.30m -0.6 20-08.00
6.30m(-0.6) 6.01m(-2.5) 6.24m(-2.5)
19 207 Benton, Naje FR Maryland-Eas 4.97m -2.5 16-03.75
4.97m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.9) PASS
-- 41 Williams, Nicholas JR Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- 243 Thompson, Nigel JR Morgan State FOUL
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1)
-- 62 James, Devin SR Coppin State FOUL
FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-0.7)
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 93 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 12.43m -1.2 40-09.50 10
11.95m(-1.2) 12.16m(-0.8) 11.91m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 12.11m(1.5) 12.43m(-1.2)
2 201 Lucius, Shauntel SO Maryland-Eas 12.25m 0.9 40-02.25 8
11.91m(-1.0) 11.95m(-0.1) 12.25m(0.9) FOUL(-1.5) 11.92m(0.6) 11.97m(-1.0)
3 120 Ford-Holland, Siob JR Hampton 12.05m -1.1 39-06.50 6
FOUL(-0.9) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.98m(-1.3) 11.78m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) 12.05m(-1.1)
4 280 Ellis, Zoe SO N.C. Central 12.02m -1.0 39-05.25 5
11.07m(-2.0) 11.55m(-1.2) 11.46m(-1.2) 11.62m(-1.3) 11.68m(-1.0) 12.02m(-1.0)
5 92 Giacomucci, Ashley SO Florida A&M 12.01m 1.6 39-05.00 4
FOUL(-1.2) 11.35m(-2.0) 12.01m(1.6) 11.29m(-2.4) 11.41m(-1.3) 11.71m(-1.5)
6 313 McKenzie, Kaydiann SR Norfolk Stat 11.94m 1.1 39-02.25 3
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.9) 11.94m(1.1) 11.85m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.6) 11.92m(-1.5)
7 3 Brown, Summer JR Bethune-Cook 11.72m -0.5 38-05.50 2
11.25m(-2.0) 11.50m(-0.5) 11.72m(-0.5) 11.43m(-0.7) 9.96m(-0.7) PASS
8 134 Thomas, Jayme FR Hampton 11.50m -0.3 37-08.75 1
FOUL(-0.4) 11.17m(-1.6) 11.50m(-0.3) 11.28m(-1.6) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.20m(-2.1)
9 318 Elmore, Miara FR Savannah Sta 11.45m -3.4 37-06.75
10.89m(+0.0) 10.99m(-2.6) 11.45m(-3.4) 11.35m(-1.4) 10.94m(-0.5) 11.04m(-1.4)
10 229 Miller, Jermika SO Morgan State 11.44m -2.6 37-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 11.44m(-2.6) 11.36m(-3.1)
11 256 McGhee, Imani FR N. Carolina 11.40m -3.2 37-05.00
10.52m(+0.0) 11.40m(-3.2) FOUL(-1.3)
12 52 Patterson, Natasha FR Coppin State 11.38m -1.5 37-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) 11.38m(-1.5) 11.33m(-1.4)
13 43 Baker, Danielle SO Coppin State 11.14m +0.0 36-06.75
11.14m(+0.0) 10.69m(-4.3) 11.00m(-3.0)
14 122 Grier, Shalanda SR Hampton 11.01m -0.9 36-01.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 11.01m(-0.9)
15 72 Lewis, Castaysha FR Delaware Sta 10.87m -0.8 35-08.00
10.00m(-2.0) 10.87m(-0.8) 10.44m(-1.9)
16 73 Mighty, Yasmeen FR Delaware Sta 10.55m -2.8 34-07.50
FOUL(-3.1) 10.55m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.8)
17 164 Ellis, Al'moni FR Howard 10.11m -0.1 33-02.00
10.10m(+0.0) 10.11m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9)
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 39 Tiller, Michael SO Bethune-Cook 15.72m -1.2 51-07.00 10
14.51m(-1.3) 14.88m(-1.1) 15.07m(-2.8) 15.53m(-3.0) 15.72m(-1.2) 15.35m(-2.3)
2 274 Smith, Keenan SR N. Carolina 15.33m -1.3 50-03.50 8
14.40m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-3.3) 15.33m(-1.3) 14.87m(-2.2) 13.15m(-3.1)
3 59 Green, Shane JR Coppin State 15.32m -2.7 50-03.25 6
14.57m(-2.1) 14.64m(-2.3) 14.72m(-1.1) 15.32m(-2.7) 15.06m(-1.0) 13.73m(-1.9)
4 27 Fisher, Kenneth SO Bethune-Cook 15.13m -1.6 49-07.75 5
14.64m(-0.4) 14.92m(-2.8) 14.68m(-1.8) FOUL(-3.0) 14.86m(-0.7) 15.13m(-1.6)
5 221 Wynn, Devin JR Maryland-Eas 14.86m -2.5 48-09.00 4
14.86m(-2.5) 14.61m(-2.3) FOUL(-2.7) 14.47m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.2) 14.78m(-2.0)
6 108 Jeudi, Wells SO Florida A&M 14.56m -2.8 47-09.25 3
14.23m(-0.3) 14.15m(-1.7) 14.21m(-1.1) 14.56m(-2.8) 14.00m(-3.2) FOUL(-1.9)
7 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 14.22m -1.5 46-08.00 2
FOUL(-1.3) 14.22m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.9)
8 325 Copeland, Donterio FR Savannah Sta 14.12m -3.2 46-04.00 1
13.69m(-2.3) 13.57m(-6.8) FOUL(-2.7) 14.12m(-3.2) 14.03m(-3.0) 13.62m(-2.7)
9 327 Franklin, Malik FR Savannah Sta 14.04m -1.8 46-00.75
14.04m(-1.8) 13.97m(-2.6) 13.57m(-3.8) 13.97m(-1.5) 13.71m(-2.3) 12.79m(-1.5)
10 186 Williams, Myles SO Howard 13.54m -1.3 44-05.25
13.54m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
11 42 Wright, Jimel SR Bethune-Cook 13.44m -2.7 44-01.25
FOUL(-3.9) FOUL(-1.2) 13.44m(-2.7)
12 80 Cummings, Michael SO Delaware Sta 12.58m -2.0 41-03.25
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-3.5) 12.58m(-2.0)
-- 136 Arriola, Issac FR Hampton FOUL
FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.4)
-- 41 Williams, Nicholas JR Bethune-Cook DNS NWI
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 309 Howell, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 44.47m 145-11 10
44.47m 38.03m 34.17m 43.48m FOUL 37.77m
2 87 Aaron, Andrea SO Florida A&M 44.20m 145-00 8
42.76m 44.20m 43.69m FOUL 39.33m 40.04m
3 47 Deacon, Kristen FR Coppin State 42.98m 141-00 6
FOUL 38.56m 41.43m FOUL 42.98m 41.51m
4 257 Owens, Sherri SR N. Carolina 42.54m 139-07 5
42.23m 40.70m 42.36m 38.32m 37.84m 42.54m
5 168 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 41.93m 137-07 4
41.93m 41.36m 39.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 14 Richardson, Desire SR Bethune-Cook 41.40m 135-10 3
41.40m 39.17m 36.21m 35.60m FOUL 35.15m
7 278 Bowman, Jaszmine SO N.C. Central 41.30m 135-06 2
FOUL FOUL 41.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 307 Doyle, Deandra SO Norfolk Stat 39.25m 128-09 1
FOUL FOUL 39.19m 39.23m 39.25m 37.70m
9 245 Abraham, Imani FR N. Carolina 38.58m 126-07
38.52m 38.58m 36.57m FOUL 35.78m 36.23m
10 225 Hall, Jasmyn FR Morgan State 38.10m 125-00
FOUL 37.02m 38.10m
11 53 Torres, Ellena SO Coppin State 37.97m 124-07
FOUL FOUL 37.97m
12 226 Ihekweme, Favour FR Morgan State 37.68m 123-07
FOUL 33.97m 37.68m
13 250 Dickens, Demetria JR N. Carolina 37.46m 122-11
FOUL 31.86m 37.46m
14 127 Mitchell, Taniya FR Hampton 37.08m 121-08
31.65m 37.08m 35.59m
15 338 Jackson, Deja SR South Caroli 37.05m 121-07
36.55m 37.05m 35.19m
16 342 Scott, Biqualia FR South Caroli 35.73m 117-03
35.73m 35.24m FOUL
17 230 St.John, Jess FR Morgan State 35.46m 116-04
FOUL FOUL 35.46m
18 202 Porter, Donisha SO Maryland-Eas 34.65m 113-08
32.14m 34.65m 31.63m
19 48 Edwards, Alethia JR Coppin State 31.33m 102-09
31.33m FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 218 Simon, Dillon JR Maryland-Eas 52.98m 173-10 10
FOUL 47.44m FOUL 48.40m 52.98m 50.99m
2 32 Kimbrough, Barry JR Bethune-Cook 47.14m 154-08 8
47.14m 46.70m FOUL FOUL 43.94m FOUL
3 107 Henderson, Demetri FR Florida A&M 46.82m 153-07 6
FOUL FOUL 41.98m 45.63m 46.82m 43.29m
4 178 Kebe, Ibrahima SO Howard 45.80m 150-03 5
45.80m 42.51m 44.88m 41.03m 45.62m 43.64m
5 110 Mackey, Xavier SR Florida A&M 45.66m 149-10 4
45.66m 44.19m 44.14m FOUL 44.45m 42.15m
6 323 Akins, Derrick JR Savannah Sta 45.59m 149-07 3
FOUL FOUL 43.96m 45.59m FOUL 43.27m
7 175 Gayle, Rajae JR Howard 44.79m 146-11 2
40.00m 43.28m 44.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 185 Stokes, Daniel SO Howard 44.59m 146-03 1
44.22m 44.23m 44.59m 42.45m 43.49m 43.91m
9 298 Obame, Christian SO N.C. Central 44.07m 144-07
44.07m FOUL FOUL
10 111 McGee, Dennis JR Florida A&M 43.70m 143-04
FOUL 43.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 210 Duncan, Rico JR Maryland-Eas 40.30m 132-03
FOUL 36.08m 40.30m
12 347 Britt, Roderick FR South Caroli 39.20m 128-07
39.12m 38.05m 39.20m
13 235 Davis, Keith SR Morgan State 39.01m 128-00
39.01m 37.07m FOUL
14 266 Jones, Denzel FR N. Carolina 37.11m 121-09
FOUL 37.11m FOUL
15 64 Keene, Javron JR Coppin State 31.08m 102-00
FOUL 31.08m 29.35m
-- 143 Fared, Sulaiman JR Hampton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 324 Conner, Christian FR Savannah Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 309 Howell, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 43.58m 143-00 10
35.24m 39.95m 43.58m 40.68m 43.44m 43.52m
2 87 Aaron, Andrea SO Florida A&M 37.71m 123-09 8
37.71m 37.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.60m
3 69 Durham, Morgan SR Delaware Sta 37.12m 121-09 6
35.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.12m 35.35m
4 100 Smith, Jaymee JR Florida A&M 36.77m 120-08 5
34.80m FOUL 34.28m 34.52m 35.16m 36.77m
5 99 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 36.39m 119-05 4
34.14m 36.39m 33.75m 36.12m FOUL 35.14m
6 159 Bynum-Cooper, Domi SO Howard 35.79m 117-05 3
34.77m 34.74m 32.47m 35.44m FOUL 35.79m
7 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 34.67m 113-09 2
32.94m 29.46m 34.67m 28.39m FOUL 30.67m
8 168 Williams, Georgia JR Howard 34.53m 113-03 1
32.78m FOUL 32.32m 30.31m FOUL 34.53m
9 48 Edwards, Alethia JR Coppin State 30.97m 101-07
30.97m 26.51m 29.37m 28.76m 30.93m 28.55m
10 257 Owens, Sherri SR N. Carolina 30.49m 100-00
FOUL 30.49m FOUL
11 203 Sukhareva, Ksenia SR Maryland-Eas 29.88m 98-00
28.04m FOUL 29.88m
12 342 Scott, Biqualia FR South Caroli 27.66m 90-09
27.66m FOUL FOUL
13 91 Diggs, Raven SO Florida A&M 26.44m 86-09
26.44m 23.08m FOUL
14 344 Taylor, Celeste SR South Caroli 23.68m 77-08
FOUL 23.68m FOUL
15 6 DeRoux, Jessica SR Bethune-Cook 22.19m 72-10
FOUL 22.19m FOUL
-- 226 Ihekweme, Favour FR Morgan State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 175 Gayle, Rajae JR Howard 64.01m 210-00 10
64.01m FOUL FOUL 61.50m 60.99m 61.79m
2 235 Davis, Keith SR Morgan State 62.26m 204-03 8
62.26m 58.17m 60.90m FOUL 58.07m 58.77m
3 22 Collins, Chris SO Bethune-Cook 61.32m 201-02 6
53.84m 53.09m 55.71m 61.32m 59.63m 54.10m
4 240 Reid, Rolando JR Morgan State 55.84m 183-02 5
45.22m 54.45m 53.65m 55.84m 50.78m 55.50m
5 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 47.20m 154-10 4
42.48m 47.20m 46.48m 47.08m 46.72m 40.44m
6 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 44.26m 145-02 3
40.21m 37.63m 34.58m 44.26m 41.89m 36.87m
7 179 Lebofsky, Dakota FR Howard 44.04m 144-06 2
41.35m 42.58m 44.04m 41.93m 40.88m 41.46m
8 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 41.07m 134-09 1
FOUL 39.53m 41.07m 39.20m FOUL FOUL
9 219 Stanford, Kevin FR Maryland-Eas 30.53m 100-02
29.88m FOUL 29.18m 30.53m 28.53m FOUL
-- 110 Mackey, Xavier SR Florida A&M DNS
Event 15 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 230 St.John, Jess FR Morgan State 14.96m 49-01.00 10
14.47m 14.05m 14.96m 14.70m 14.72m FOUL
2 14 Richardson, Desire SR Bethune-Cook 14.95m 49-00.75 8
13.57m 13.60m 14.95m FOUL 13.81m 13.80m
3 155 Bellerand, Cheyenn FR Howard 13.54m 44-05.25 6
12.27m FOUL 11.99m 13.33m 12.95m 13.54m
4 309 Howell, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 13.53m 44-04.75 5
11.86m FOUL 13.12m 12.82m 13.53m FOUL
5 159 Bynum-Cooper, Domi SO Howard 13.34m 43-09.25 4
12.26m 12.56m 13.31m FOUL 12.93m 13.34m
6 87 Aaron, Andrea SO Florida A&M 13.13m 43-01.00 3
12.71m FOUL 13.13m FOUL 12.97m FOUL
7 47 Deacon, Kristen FR Coppin State 13.11m 43-00.25 2
12.45m 11.98m 12.40m 13.11m 12.58m 12.12m
8 225 Hall, Jasmyn FR Morgan State 13.02m 42-08.75 1
12.85m 13.02m 12.65m 12.20m 12.29m 11.02m
9 344 Taylor, Celeste SR South Caroli 12.56m 41-02.50
11.47m 12.56m 12.08m 12.04m FOUL 10.70m
10 189 Carter, Nicovia FR Maryland-Eas 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12.00m
11 192 Daley, Alexis SO Maryland-Eas 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.67m 11.43m
12 245 Abraham, Imani FR N. Carolina 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.56m 11.48m
13 127 Mitchell, Taniya FR Hampton 11.62m 38-01.50
11.04m 11.12m 11.62m
14 278 Bowman, Jaszmine SO N.C. Central 11.60m 38-00.75
FOUL FOUL 11.60m
Event 16 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 218 Simon, Dillon JR Maryland-Eas 17.60m 57-09.00 10
16.33m 17.60m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 143 Fared, Sulaiman JR Hampton 16.14m 52-11.50 8
15.54m 15.52m 15.76m 15.85m 15.64m 16.14m
3 111 McGee, Dennis JR Florida A&M 15.28m 50-01.75 6
13.98m 15.28m FOUL 13.97m FOUL 15.14m
4 110 Mackey, Xavier SR Florida A&M 15.15m 49-08.50 5
14.76m 14.70m 15.15m FOUL 14.14m 14.91m
5 266 Jones, Denzel FR N. Carolina 15.10m 49-06.50 4
11.83m 15.10m 12.42m 11.71m 12.27m 12.60m
6 175 Gayle, Rajae JR Howard 14.70m 48-02.75 3
14.36m FOUL 14.70m FOUL 13.88m FOUL
7 210 Duncan, Rico JR Maryland-Eas 14.21m 46-07.50 2
12.94m FOUL 14.21m 13.66m 14.16m 14.10m
8 298 Obame, Christian SO N.C. Central 14.10m 46-03.25 1
13.52m 14.10m 13.75m FOUL FOUL 13.75m
9 324 Conner, Christian FR Savannah Sta 13.44m 44-01.25
12.80m FOUL 13.44m 13.04m 13.08m 12.99m
10 347 Britt, Roderick FR South Caroli 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m 11.66m
-- 32 Kimbrough, Barry JR Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cook 11.61Q 1.2 1
2 223 Crooke, Shenel SO Morgan State 11.63Q 1.7 3
3 341 Owens, Antavia SR South Caroli 11.80Q 2.0 2
4 247 Brown, India FR N. Carolina 11.74q 1.2 1
5 312 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk Stat 11.78q 1.2 1
6 249 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 11.83q 2.0 2
7 4 Bryant, Shalaneya JR Bethune-Cook 11.84q 2.0 2
8 93 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 11.90q 1.7 3
9 254 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina 11.91 1.7 3
10 99 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 11.94 2.0 2
11 281 Girardeau, Darlene SO N.C. Central 11.99 1.7 3
11 246 Barker, Latrese SR N. Carolina 11.99 2.0 2
13 128 Morton, Meshala FR Hampton 12.02 2.0 2
14 126 Knox-Wilson, J'Niy SO Hampton 12.10 1.7 3
15 54 Yarde, Tanaya JR Coppin State 12.11 1.2 1
16 120 Ford-Holland, Siob JR Hampton 12.13 1.7 3
17 204 Umunakwe, Dypna FR Maryland-Eas 12.14 1.2 1
18 227 Lumb, Ke'von SO Morgan State 12.23 1.7 3
19 335 Brown, Keziah SR South Caroli 12.25 1.7 3
20 193 Desire, Loundy FR Maryland-Eas 12.27 2.0 2
21 285 Pinkney, Isis FR N.C. Central 12.29 1.2 1
22 158 Buchanan, Skylar JR Howard 12.30 1.2 1
23 74 Oroyemi, Roselyn FR Delaware Sta 12.42 2.0 2
24 286 Pryor, Santese SO N.C. Central 12.48 1.2 1
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 9 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cook 11.26 1.5 10
2 247 Brown, India FR N. Carolina 11.43 1.5 8
3 312 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk Stat 11.58 1.5 6
4 223 Crooke, Shenel SO Morgan State 11.61 1.5 5
5 341 Owens, Antavia SR South Caroli 11.75 1.5 4
6 4 Bryant, Shalaneya JR Bethune-Cook 11.95 1.5 3
7 249 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 12.27 1.5 2
8 93 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 16.14 1.5 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 353 Kemp, Demek FR South Caroli 10.39Q 2.0 1
2 273 Quarles, Frank SO N. Carolina 10.42Q 2.9 2
3 262 Eaddy, Maurice SO N. Carolina 10.48Q 1.6 3
4 264 Gabriel, Caleb SO N. Carolina 10.45q 2.9 2
5 21 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cook 10.50q 2.9 2 10.495
6 26 Fair, Kareem FR Bethune-Cook 10.50q 1.6 3 10.499
7 19 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cook 10.53q 2.0 1
8 300 Williams, Deontae FR N.C. Central 10.54q 2.9 2
9 270 Noble, Marquis SR N. Carolina 10.56 2.0 1
10 154 Savoy, Jasper JR Hampton 10.61 1.6 3
11 115 Rodney, Shayne SO Florida A&M 10.66 2.0 1
12 237 Howell, Deyvon FR Morgan State 10.67 1.6 3
13 234 Agendia, Fonyi FR Morgan State 10.76 2.9 2
14 268 Lewis, Jeffery SR N. Carolina 10.78 1.6 3
15 331 Leggett, Justin SO Savannah Sta 10.81 2.9 2
16 57 Cowie-Clarke, Hays JR Coppin State 10.82 2.0 1
17 352 Jones, Jeffrey JR South Caroli 10.94 1.6 3
18 78 Crenshaw, Johnny SO Delaware Sta 11.07 2.9 2
-- 35 Martin, Justin FR Bethune-Cook FS 2.0 1
-- 211 Harris, Hakeem JR Maryland-Eas FS 1.6 3
-- 301 Williams, Jonathan SO N.C. Central DNS 2.0 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 264 Gabriel, Caleb SO N. Carolina 10.29 1.0 10
2 353 Kemp, Demek FR South Caroli 10.32 1.0 8
3 21 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cook 10.33 1.0 6
4 262 Eaddy, Maurice SO N. Carolina 10.34 1.0 5
5 26 Fair, Kareem FR Bethune-Cook 10.42 1.0 4
6 273 Quarles, Frank SO N. Carolina 10.45 1.0 3
7 19 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cook 10.51 1.0 2
8 300 Williams, Deontae FR N.C. Central 12.89 1.0 1
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 131 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 23.16Q 1.6 1
2 121 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 23.52Q 0.4 2
3 247 Brown, India FR N. Carolina 23.62Q 1.1 3
4 9 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cook 23.24q 1.6 1
5 249 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 23.76q 1.1 3
6 254 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina 23.81q 0.4 2
7 334 Bertling, Karissa SR South Caroli 24.08q 1.1 3
8 99 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 24.09q 1.6 1
9 223 Crooke, Shenel SO Morgan State 24.10 1.1 3
10 204 Umunakwe, Dypna FR Maryland-Eas 24.29 0.4 2
11 281 Girardeau, Darlene SO N.C. Central 24.41 1.6 1
12 128 Morton, Meshala FR Hampton 24.42 1.6 1
13 312 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk Stat 24.60 0.4 2
14 88 Alston, Jharna FR Florida A&M 24.61 0.4 2
15 158 Buchanan, Skylar JR Howard 25.30 1.1 3
16 68 Davis, Ke'Shaun FR Delaware Sta 25.52 1.1 3
17 49 Ekwuru, Miriam SO Coppin State 25.78 0.4 2
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 131 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 23.16 1.5 10
2 9 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cook 23.28 1.5 8
3 247 Brown, India FR N. Carolina 23.36 1.5 6
4 121 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 23.57 1.5 5
5 249 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 23.86 1.5 4
6 334 Bertling, Karissa SR South Caroli 24.11 1.5 3 24.105
7 254 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina 24.11 1.5 2 24.108
8 99 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 24.61 1.5 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 152 Okezie, Chidi SR Hampton 21.01Q -3.0 1
2 264 Gabriel, Caleb SO N. Carolina 21.38Q -1.0 3
3 19 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cook 21.65Q -1.5 2
4 21 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cook 21.46q -1.0 3
5 177 Kaye, Kahe SO Howard 21.47q -3.0 1 21.468
6 145 Holloway, Trey JR Hampton 21.47q -1.0 3 21.470
7 274 Smith, Keenan SR N. Carolina 21.54q -1.0 3
8 352 Jones, Jeffrey JR South Caroli 21.58q -3.0 1
9 270 Noble, Marquis SR N. Carolina 21.63 -1.0 3
10 82 Mackey, Sharad SO Delaware Sta 21.65 -3.0 1
11 58 Dorsey, Jeremy SR Coppin State 21.69 -1.5 2
12 273 Quarles, Frank SO N. Carolina 21.72 -3.0 1
13 35 Martin, Justin FR Bethune-Cook 21.96 -1.5 2
14 237 Howell, Deyvon FR Morgan State 22.02 -1.5 2
15 331 Leggett, Justin SO Savannah Sta 22.03 -3.0 1
16 241 Roberson, Joel SO Morgan State 22.09 -1.5 2
17 55 Chase, Kester SR Coppin State 22.15 -1.0 3
18 26 Fair, Kareem FR Bethune-Cook 22.45 -1.5 2
19 211 Harris, Hakeem JR Maryland-Eas 22.73 -1.5 2
-- 301 Williams, Jonathan SO N.C. Central DNS -3.0 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 152 Okezie, Chidi SR Hampton 20.92 1.0 10
2 264 Gabriel, Caleb SO N. Carolina 21.16 1.0 8
3 19 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cook 21.31 1.0 6
4 21 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cook 21.34 1.0 5
5 274 Smith, Keenan SR N. Carolina 21.42 1.0 4
6 177 Kaye, Kahe SO Howard 21.49 1.0 3
7 145 Holloway, Trey JR Hampton 21.64 1.0 2
8 352 Jones, Jeffrey JR South Caroli 21.72 1.0 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 123 Holland, Malekah SR Hampton 53.72Q 1
2 70 Gordon, Omealla SO Delaware Sta 56.09Q 2
3 121 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 54.57q 1
4 160 Cole, Michelle SO Howard 54.92q 1
5 131 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 55.21q 1
6 75 Relerford, Rayanna JR Delaware Sta 55.93q 1
7 88 Alston, Jharna FR Florida A&M 56.13q 2
8 249 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 56.74q 2
9 51 Marsh, Alexis SO Coppin State 57.18 1
10 334 Bertling, Karissa SR South Caroli 57.97 2
11 283 Landy, Christa JR N.C. Central 58.11 2
12 195 Gabriel, Luan FR Maryland-Eas 59.46 2
13 5 Ceide, Jessica SR Bethune-Cook 59.98 1
14 333 Ashe, Payton FR South Caroli 1:00.11 2
15 233 Ware, Aiyana FR Morgan State 1:01.26 2
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 123 Holland, Malekah SR Hampton 53.10 10
2 121 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 53.69 8
3 131 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 53.84 6
4 160 Cole, Michelle SO Howard 54.04 5
5 70 Gordon, Omealla SO Delaware Sta 54.23 4
6 249 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina 55.28 3
7 75 Relerford, Rayanna JR Delaware Sta 55.45 2
8 88 Alston, Jharna FR Florida A&M 58.31 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 351 Jeter, Jarad SR South Caroli 47.04Q 3
2 112 Olivier, McDaniel SR Florida A&M 47.60Q 2
3 152 Okezie, Chidi SR Hampton 47.79Q 1
4 265 Harding, Dajuan FR N. Carolina 47.14q 3
5 241 Roberson, Joel SO Morgan State 47.66q 2
6 116 Smith, Isaiah JR Florida A&M 47.76q 3
7 81 Jones, Jonathan FR Delaware Sta 47.80q 2
8 238 Johnson, Evan JR Morgan State 48.13q 1
9 140 Black, Rayon SO Hampton 48.34 1
10 177 Kaye, Kahe SO Howard 48.43 1
11 139 Beatty, Justin FR Hampton 49.04 1
12 114 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 49.16 2
13 236 Hardy, Haneef SO Morgan State 49.27 2
14 261 Claggett, Dorian SO N. Carolina 49.38 3
15 211 Harris, Hakeem JR Maryland-Eas 49.61 3
16 55 Chase, Kester SR Coppin State 49.74 3
17 23 Davis, Jamel SO Bethune-Cook 50.10 2
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 152 Okezie, Chidi SR Hampton 46.36 10
2 112 Olivier, McDaniel SR Florida A&M 46.81 8
3 351 Jeter, Jarad SR South Caroli 46.88 6
4 265 Harding, Dajuan FR N. Carolina 46.99 5
5 241 Roberson, Joel SO Morgan State 47.53 4
6 116 Smith, Isaiah JR Florida A&M 47.71 3
7 81 Jones, Jonathan FR Delaware Sta 48.40 2
8 238 Johnson, Evan JR Morgan State 49.58 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 255 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina 13.64Q 2.0 1
2 200 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Maryland-Eas 13.89Q 1.7 2
3 316 Vaughan, Jazmine JR Norfolk Stat 14.01q 2.0 1
4 93 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 14.04q 2.0 1
5 343 Stanley, Tenisha JR South Caroli 14.10q 2.0 1
6 3 Brown, Summer JR Bethune-Cook 14.12q 1.7 2
7 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 14.32q 1.7 2
8 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 14.55q 2.0 1
9 339 Jefferson, Nikkia SR South Caroli 14.56 1.7 2
10 163 Dickenson, Tahirah SO Howard 14.58 2.0 1
11 50 Frederick, Shawdae SO Coppin State 14.62 1.7 2
12 117 Ayinde, Fatimat SO Hampton 14.76 1.7 2
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 255 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina 13.59 1.5 10
2 316 Vaughan, Jazmine JR Norfolk Stat 13.74 1.5 8
3 200 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Maryland-Eas 13.88 1.5 6 13.872..
4 343 Stanley, Tenisha JR South Caroli 13.88 1.5 5 13.877
5 93 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 14.06 1.5 4
6 3 Brown, Summer JR Bethune-Cook 14.14 1.5 3
7 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 14.16 1.5 2
8 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 14.25 1.5 1
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 145 Holloway, Trey JR Hampton 13.77Q 1.8 2
2 19 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cook 13.93Q 2.1 1
3 328 Hall, Cameron SR Savannah Sta 13.83q 1.8 2
4 114 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 14.08q 2.1 1
5 34 Lewis, Malik JR Bethune-Cook 14.21q 2.1 1
6 217 Showalter, Taj SO Maryland-Eas 14.30q 1.8 2
7 263 Francis, Kevin JR N. Carolina 14.44q 1.8 2
8 354 Kennedy, Moses FR South Caroli 14.46q 2.1 1
9 58 Dorsey, Jeremy SR Coppin State 14.54 2.1 1
10 350 Gaddist, Christoph SO South Caroli 14.74 2.1 1
11 294 Lemonious, Dominic SO N.C. Central 14.89 1.8 2
12 170 Boykins, Jermaine SO Howard 14.95 2.1 1
13 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 15.35 1.8 2
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 145 Holloway, Trey JR Hampton 13.57 0.6 10
2 328 Hall, Cameron SR Savannah Sta 13.61 0.6 8
3 19 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cook 13.62 0.6 6
4 263 Francis, Kevin JR N. Carolina 14.24 0.6 5
5 34 Lewis, Malik JR Bethune-Cook 14.28 0.6 4
6 217 Showalter, Taj SO Maryland-Eas 14.35 0.6 3
7 354 Kennedy, Moses FR South Caroli 14.41 0.6 2
8 114 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 14.42 0.6 1
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 54 Yarde, Tanaya JR Coppin State 1:00.07Q 1
2 167 Todd, Monica SR Howard 1:00.66Q 2
3 124 Keller, Kourtney SO Hampton 1:01.01q 2
4 123 Holland, Malekah SR Hampton 1:01.65q 2
5 339 Jefferson, Nikkia SR South Caroli 1:01.73q 1
6 3 Brown, Summer JR Bethune-Cook 1:02.77q 1
7 303 Combs, Ra'Shaun JR Norfolk Stat 1:04.00q 2
8 251 Dye, Daniqua SO N. Carolina 1:06.17q 2
9 233 Ware, Aiyana FR Morgan State 1:06.44 1
10 71 Hilliard, Shi'erra SO Delaware Sta 1:07.85 1
11 318 Elmore, Miara FR Savannah Sta 1:09.24 2
12 92 Giacomucci, Ashley SO Florida A&M 1:11.43 1
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 54 Yarde, Tanaya JR Coppin State 58.18 10
2 124 Keller, Kourtney SO Hampton 59.41 8
3 167 Todd, Monica SR Howard 59.73 6
4 339 Jefferson, Nikkia SR South Caroli 1:01.72 5
5 251 Dye, Daniqua SO N. Carolina 1:02.95 4
6 3 Brown, Summer JR Bethune-Cook 1:03.09 3
7 123 Holland, Malekah SR Hampton 1:03.91 2
8 303 Combs, Ra'Shaun JR Norfolk Stat 1:04.34 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 238 Johnson, Evan JR Morgan State 52.10Q 3
2 112 Olivier, McDaniel SR Florida A&M 52.11Q 2
3 299 Vincent, Kevin JR N.C. Central 52.29Q 1
4 114 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 52.51q 1
5 184 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 52.64q 2
6 141 Davis, Stanley FR Hampton 52.70q 1
7 290 Edwards Jr., Carlt SO N.C. Central 52.78q 2
8 332 Shakir, Lemaar SR Savannah Sta 52.88q 3
9 86 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch JR Delaware Sta 52.92 2
10 214 Maylor, Orwell SO Maryland-Eas 52.94 1
11 350 Gaddist, Christoph SO South Caroli 53.10 3
12 147 Johnson, Gabriel FR Hampton 53.52 3
13 326 Davis, Brandon JR Savannah Sta 53.55 3
14 217 Showalter, Taj SO Maryland-Eas 54.66 2
15 30 Heholt, Brent FR Bethune-Cook 54.69 1
16 244 Varella, Stephen FR Morgan State 57.28 3
17 104 Carter, Robert FR Florida A&M 57.78 1
-- 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina DQ 2 Hands on hurdle
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 114 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 50.63 10
2 238 Johnson, Evan JR Morgan State 51.55 8
3 332 Shakir, Lemaar SR Savannah Sta 51.71 6
4 141 Davis, Stanley FR Hampton 51.78 5
5 299 Vincent, Kevin JR N.C. Central 52.17 4
6 112 Olivier, McDaniel SR Florida A&M 52.65 3
7 184 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 53.16 2
8 290 Edwards Jr., Carlt SO N.C. Central 54.49 1
Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 118 Brown, Ce'aira JR Hampton 2:10.43Q 1
2 197 Hemley, Shantol JR Maryland-Eas 2:11.88Q 2
3 196 Halmon, Rachel SO Maryland-Eas 2:11.95q 2
4 198 Kelly, Jheniel JR Maryland-Eas 2:12.47q 1
5 205 Wilmot-Francis, Ma JR Maryland-Eas 2:12.63q 2
6 12 Mills, Julia FR Bethune-Cook 2:13.39q 2
7 319 Gilmore, Asea SR Savannah Sta 2:13.99q 1
8 94 Johnson, Destiny FR Florida A&M 2:14.44q 1
9 279 Brooks, Amber SR N.C. Central 2:17.32 2
10 231 Steward, April JR Morgan State 2:20.31 1
11 199 Lane, Janice FR Maryland-Eas 2:22.73 1
12 248 Coleman, Imani FR N. Carolina 2:26.68 2
-- 45 Curtis, Kadeem SO Coppin State DQ 2 Broke Early
-- 166 Johnson, Imahni SO Howard DQ 1 Broke Early
Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 118 Brown, Ce'aira JR Hampton 2:07.76 10
2 198 Kelly, Jheniel JR Maryland-Eas 2:10.04 8
3 197 Hemley, Shantol JR Maryland-Eas 2:10.06 6
4 94 Johnson, Destiny FR Florida A&M 2:11.62 5
5 196 Halmon, Rachel SO Maryland-Eas 2:13.27 4
6 12 Mills, Julia FR Bethune-Cook 2:13.91 3
7 205 Wilmot-Francis, Ma JR Maryland-Eas 2:16.27 2
8 319 Gilmore, Asea SR Savannah Sta 2:22.64 1
Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 239 Johnson, Onyx SO Morgan State 1:49.59Q 2
2 146 Ibadin, Edose SR Hampton 1:50.32Q 1
3 36 Moore, Jonathan FR Bethune-Cook 1:50.97Q 3
4 206 Amusat, Sodiq SO Maryland-Eas 1:51.27q 1
5 181 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 1:51.66q 3
6 291 James, Deandre SO N.C. Central 1:51.78q 2
7 173 Carey, James SR Howard 1:51.93q 2
8 20 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cook 1:52.38q 1
9 259 Aiken, Corey FR N. Carolina 1:52.73 2
10 63 James, Michael SO Coppin State 1:53.17 3
11 142 Ellis, Eric FR Hampton 1:54.98 3
12 56 Coker, Alaric JR Coppin State 1:55.24 2
13 330 Jones, Corey FR Savannah Sta 1:58.52 2
14 112 Olivier, McDaniel SR Florida A&M 1:59.13 1
15 349 Case, Elijah FR South Caroli 2:00.82 3
16 116 Smith, Isaiah JR Florida A&M 2:05.69 1
-- 31 Jackson, Christoph FR Bethune-Cook DNF 3
-- 85 Pointer, Bryan SR Delaware Sta DNS 1
Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 239 Johnson, Onyx SO Morgan State 1:48.94 10
2 146 Ibadin, Edose SR Hampton 1:50.21 8
3 36 Moore, Jonathan FR Bethune-Cook 1:51.08 6
4 20 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cook 1:51.97 5
5 181 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 1:52.40 4
6 206 Amusat, Sodiq SO Maryland-Eas 1:52.50 3
7 291 James, Deandre SO N.C. Central 1:54.78 2
8 173 Carey, James SR Howard 1:55.34 1
Event 29 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 45.21 2 10
1) 247 Brown, India FR 2) 249 Collins, Reneazia FR
3) 246 Barker, Latrese SR 4) 254 Jackson, Qizeah FR
2 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 45.72 2 8
1) 3 Brown, Summer JR 2) 9 Johnson, Tristie JR
3) 16 Spivey, Carlecia FR 4) 4 Bryant, Shalaneya JR
3 Hampton 'A' 45.78 2 6
1) 135 Young, Kristian JR 2) 121 Greene, Tanisha JR
3) 128 Morton, Meshala FR 4) 131 Parker, Le'Quisha SR
4 South Carolina St. 'A' 46.10 2 5
1) 341 Owens, Antavia SR 2) 334 Bertling, Karissa SR
3) 336 Dease, Nyeisha JR 4) 335 Brown, Keziah SR
5 Florida A&M 'A' 46.30 2 4
1) 101 Steplight, Shawanna SR 2) 99 Smith, Jasmine SR
3) 93 Ivey, Ashley JR 4) 88 Alston, Jharna FR
6 N.C. Central 'A' 46.59 2 3
1) 281 Girardeau, Darlene SO 2) 286 Pryor, Santese SO
3) 287 Staten, Markiara FR 4) 285 Pinkney, Isis FR
7 Howard 'A' 46.78 1 2
1) 158 Buchanan, Skylar JR 2) 160 Cole, Michelle SO
3) 165 Grimes, Kiyana FR 4) 167 Todd, Monica SR
8 Coppin State 'A' 47.06 2 1
1) 44 Bohler, Randi FR 2) 54 Yarde, Tanaya JR
3) 49 Ekwuru, Miriam SO 4) 51 Marsh, Alexis SO
9 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 47.41 2
1) 193 Desire, Loundy FR 2) 204 Umunakwe, Dypna FR
3) 190 Chappell, Evelyn SO 4) 191 Cherry, Aliah FR
10 Delaware State 'A' 48.60 1
1) 67 Burrell, Sabrina FR 2) 74 Oroyemi, Roselyn FR
3) 68 Davis, Ke'Shaun FR 4) 359 Ba, Fanta FR
-- Norfolk State 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) 316 Vaughan, Jazmine JR 2) 312 McCants, Brittney JR
3) 304 Cunningham, Torie SR 4) 313 McKenzie, Kaydianne SR
Event 30 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 39.98 2 10
1) 262 Eaddy, Maurice SO 2) 273 Quarles, Frank SO
3) 270 Noble, Marquis SR 4) 264 Gabriel, Caleb SO
2 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 40.25 2 8
1) 26 Fair, Kareem FR 2) 21 Cabrera, Angelo SR
3) 19 Banks, Tremayne SR 4) 35 Martin, Justin FR
3 Morgan State 'A' 40.38 2 6
1) 243 Thompson, Nigel JR 2) 240 Reid, Rolando JR
3) 237 Howell, Deyvon FR 4) 234 Agendia, Fonyi FR
4 Hampton 'A' 40.54 2 5
1) 145 Holloway, Trey JR 2) 152 Okezie, Chidi SR
3) 151 Nelson, Sharlanjo FR 4) 154 Savoy, Jasper JR
5 South Carolina St. 'A' 40.88 2 4
1) 353 Kemp, Demek FR 2) 352 Jones, Jeffrey JR
3) 348 Brown, Bryson JR 4) 350 Gaddist, Christopher SO
6 Savannah State 'A' 41.01 1 3
1) 331 Leggett, Justin SO 2) 325 Copeland, Donterious FR
3) 328 Hall, Cameron SR 4) 332 Shakir, Lemaar SR
7 Florida A&M 'A' 41.06 2 2
1) 114 Pugh, Dennis JR 2) 115 Rodney, Shayne SO
3) 104 Carter, Robert FR 4) 103 Butler, Jonathan JR
8 Howard 'A' 41.21 1 1
1) 180 Mercer, Robert JR 2) 184 Spencer, Wallace SR
3) 182 Niccolls, Basil SO 4) 177 Kaye, Kahe SO
9 Delaware State 'A' 41.33 1
1) 84 Okeke, David JR 2) 78 Crenshaw, Johnny SO
3) 82 Mackey, Sharad SO 4) 79 Crenshaw, Joseph SO
10 N.C. Central 'A' 41.49 2
1) 297 McClam, Joshua JR 2) 300 Williams, Deontae FR
3) 294 Lemonious, Dominick SO 4) 292 Jasmine, Bryan SR
11 Coppin State 'A' 41.96 2
1) 59 Green, Shane JR 2) 58 Dorsey, Jeremy SR
3) 55 Chase, Kester SR 4) 57 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean JR
Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 3:37.07 2 10
1) 121 Greene, Tanisha JR 2) 131 Parker, Le'Quisha SR
3) 118 Brown, Ce'aira JR 4) 123 Holland, Malekah SR
2 Delaware State 'A' 3:42.60 2 8
1) 75 Relerford, Rayanna JR 2) 68 Davis, Ke'Shaun FR
3) 67 Burrell, Sabrina FR 4) 70 Gordon, Omealla SO
3 Florida A&M 'A' 3:42.81 2 6
1) 99 Smith, Jasmine SR 2) 94 Johnson, Destiny FR
3) 91 Diggs, Raven SO 4) 88 Alston, Jharna FR
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:43.29 2 5
1) 196 Halmon, Rachel SO 2) 204 Umunakwe, Dypna FR
3) 193 Desire, Loundy FR 4) 198 Kelly, Jheniel JR
5 Coppin State 'A' 3:44.86 2 4
1) 51 Marsh, Alexis SO 2) 49 Ekwuru, Miriam SO
3) 45 Curtis, Kadeem SO 4) 54 Yarde, Tanaya JR
6 Howard 'A' 3:47.49 1 3
1) 160 Cole, Michelle SO 2) 167 Todd, Monica SR
3) 157 Bobbitt, Aigner FR 4) 158 Buchanan, Skylar JR
7 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:48.83 2 2
1) 5 Ceide, Jessica SR 2) 2 Bowen, Aisha FR
3) 12 Mills, Julia FR 4) 9 Johnson, Tristie JR
8 N.C. Central 'A' 3:50.38 1 1
1) 283 Landy, Christa JR 2) 286 Pryor, Santese SO
3) 284 Nicely, Shania FR 4) 288 Thomas, Lovasia FR
9 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:52.25 2
1) 334 Bertling, Karissa SR 2) 333 Ashe, Payton FR
3) 339 Jefferson, Nikkia SR 4) 335 Brown, Keziah SR
10 Norfolk State 'A' 4:00.33 1
1) 303 Combs, Ra'Shaun JR 2) 313 McKenzie, Kaydianne SR
3) 304 Cunningham, Torie SR 4) 310 Kearse, Courtney SO
11 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 4:04.58 2
1) 251 Dye, Daniqua SO 2) 247 Brown, India FR
3) 248 Coleman, Imani FR 4) 249 Collins, Reneazia FR
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan State 'A' 3:08.56 2 10
1) 240 Reid, Rolando JR 2) 241 Roberson, Joel SO
3) 239 Johnson, Onyx SO 4) 238 Johnson, Evan JR
2 Hampton 'A' 3:09.15 2 8
1) 139 Beatty, Justin FR 2) 152 Okezie, Chidi SR
3) 146 Ibadin, Edose SR 4) 140 Black, Rayon SO
3 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:10.79 2 6
1) 350 Gaddist, Christopher SO 2) 355 Lowery, Brandon SR
3) 353 Kemp, Demek FR 4) 351 Jeter, Jarad SR
4 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:11.69 2 5
1) 265 Harding, Dajuan FR 2) 274 Smith, Keenan SR
3) 264 Gabriel, Caleb SO 4) 259 Aiken, Corey FR
5 Coppin State 'A' 3:12.00 2 4
1) 63 James, Michael SO 2) 60 Hayles, Fabian JR
3) 56 Coker, Alaric JR 4) 66 Thomas, Eric FR
6 Delaware State 'A' 3:12.07 2 3
1) 82 Mackey, Sharad SO 2) 81 Jones, Jonathan FR
3) 83 Mansaray, Alpha SR 4) 86 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles JR
7 Howard 'A' 3:12.15 2 2
1) 182 Niccolls, Basil SO 2) 177 Kaye, Kahe SO
3) 184 Spencer, Wallace SR 4) 183 Scott, Olujimi FR
8 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:13.53 1 1
1) 19 Banks, Tremayne SR 2) 28 Frater, Donavon SR
3) 31 Jackson, Christopher FR 4) 36 Moore, Jonathan FR
9 N.C. Central 'A' 3:14.89 1
1) 299 Vincent, Kevin JR 2) 290 Edwards Jr., Carlton SO
3) 291 James, Deandre SO 4) 296 Lovick, Ronnie FR
10 Florida A&M 'A' 3:16.83 2
1) 116 Smith, Isaiah JR 2) 114 Pugh, Dennis JR
3) 115 Rodney, Shayne SO 4) 112 Olivier, McDaniel SR
11 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:18.61 1
1) 214 Maylor, Orwell SO 2) 211 Harris, Hakeem JR
3) 206 Amusat, Sodiq SO 4) 217 Showalter, Taj SO
-- Savannah State 'A' DNS 1
1) 328 Hall, Cameron SR 2) 325 Copeland, Donterious FR
3) 326 Davis, Brandon JR 4) 332 Shakir, Lemaar SR
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 118 Brown, Ce'aira JR Hampton 4:29.06 10
2 95 Kibii, Judith FR Florida A&M 4:35.43 8
3 198 Kelly, Jheniel JR Maryland-Eas 4:36.29 6
4 188 Blahutova, Barbora FR Maryland-Eas 4:41.03 5
5 205 Wilmot-Francis, Ma JR Maryland-Eas 4:42.32 4
6 252 Green, Miranda FR N. Carolina 4:43.18 3
7 98 Shanks, QuanDra SO Florida A&M 4:44.38 2
8 232 Swain, Ishakeema SR Morgan State 4:44.74 1
9 231 Steward, April JR Morgan State 4:49.87
10 279 Brooks, Amber SR N.C. Central 4:51.99
11 311 Kheir, Fawzia JR Norfolk Stat 4:57.02
12 222 Columbus, Nynneya SR Morgan State 4:58.67
13 119 Delacruz, Amanda SO Hampton 5:02.54
14 129 Murray, Kaylor JR Hampton 5:02.57
15 196 Halmon, Rachel SO Maryland-Eas 5:03.66
-- 161 Counts, Simone FR Howard DNF
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 216 Rmidi Kinini, Khal SO Maryland-Eas 3:52.55 10
2 181 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 3:54.65 8
3 20 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cook 3:55.82 6
4 267 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina 3:59.33 5
5 169 Bah, Mohamed FR Howard 3:59.66 4
6 173 Carey, James SR Howard 4:03.55 3
7 142 Ellis, Eric FR Hampton 4:04.02 2
8 109 Kipkogsei, Dennis FR Florida A&M 4:05.08 1
9 275 Stowe, Steve FR N. Carolina 4:06.78
10 106 Garcia, Joseph FR Florida A&M 4:08.12
11 105 Duclos, Dieumy SR Florida A&M 4:08.81
12 36 Moore, Jonathan FR Bethune-Cook 4:11.46
13 291 James, Deandre SO N.C. Central 4:12.16
-- 209 Chouati, Oussama FR Maryland-Eas DNF
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 95 Kibii, Judith FR Florida A&M 17:26.79 10
2 232 Swain, Ishakeema SR Morgan State 17:45.45 8
3 118 Brown, Ce'aira JR Hampton 17:50.64 6
4 188 Blahutova, Barbora FR Maryland-Eas 17:52.38 5
5 340 Marcanikova, Marke SO South Caroli 18:09.20 4
6 96 Kosgei, Effiey JR Florida A&M 18:28.19 3
7 317 Webb, Rachel JR Norfolk Stat 18:36.97 2
8 222 Columbus, Nynneya SR Morgan State 18:42.32 1
9 13 Pan, Nyajock SO Bethune-Cook 18:44.31
10 224 Escobedo, Karen FR Morgan State 18:44.46
11 89 Chelelgo, Cynthia JR Florida A&M 19:15.48
12 306 Desalegn, Adugna SO Norfolk Stat 19:18.38
13 129 Murray, Kaylor JR Hampton 19:26.46
14 97 Limo, Fridah FR Florida A&M 19:34.02
15 161 Counts, Simone FR Howard 19:39.05
16 119 Delacruz, Amanda SO Hampton 19:45.56
17 162 Diaz, Mariza JR Howard 19:49.11
18 311 Kheir, Fawzia JR Norfolk Stat 20:12.35
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 216 Rmidi Kinini, Khal SO Maryland-Eas 14:43.36 10
2 209 Chouati, Oussama FR Maryland-Eas 15:14.65 8
3 277 White, Darren SO N. Carolina 15:18.95 6
4 267 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina 15:19.42 5
5 215 Meli, Stanley FR Maryland-Eas 15:30.34 4
6 109 Kipkogsei, Dennis FR Florida A&M 15:37.36 3
7 220 Whitehead, Nassor SO Maryland-Eas 15:43.13 2
8 260 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina 15:55.77 1
9 106 Garcia, Joseph FR Florida A&M 16:03.78
10 150 Morales-Perryman, JR Hampton 17:49.97
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 232 Swain, Ishakeema SR Morgan State 11:05.54 10
2 95 Kibii, Judith FR Florida A&M 11:12.48 8
3 188 Blahutova, Barbora FR Maryland-Eas 11:21.05 6
4 317 Webb, Rachel JR Norfolk Stat 11:29.19 5
5 13 Pan, Nyajock SO Bethune-Cook 11:34.82 4
6 96 Kosgei, Effiey JR Florida A&M 11:36.05 3
7 252 Green, Miranda FR N. Carolina 11:43.03 2
8 89 Chelelgo, Cynthia JR Florida A&M 12:13.40 1
9 97 Limo, Fridah FR Florida A&M 12:24.31
10 129 Murray, Kaylor JR Hampton 12:44.97
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 216 Rmidi Kinini, Khal SO Maryland-Eas 9:06.63 10
2 209 Chouati, Oussama FR Maryland-Eas 9:10.90 8
3 277 White, Darren SO N. Carolina 9:16.71 6
4 267 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina 9:31.76 5
5 215 Meli, Stanley FR Maryland-Eas 9:51.03 4
6 20 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cook 9:58.84 3
7 289 Coward, Greg SO N.C. Central 10:02.89 2
8 220 Whitehead, Nassor SO Maryland-Eas 10:06.79 1
9 213 Kimutai, Nelson FR Maryland-Eas 10:18.24
10 260 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina 10:18.39
11 358 Wallace, Kameron FR South Caroli 11:53.69
-- 208 Cheruiyot, Derrick JR Maryland-Eas DNF
Event 39 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 4778 10
2 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 4371 8
3 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 4345 6
4 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 4324 5
5 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 3990 4
6 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 3985 3
7 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 3937 2
8 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 3643 1
9 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 3405
10 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 3211
Event 39 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 14.31 0.5 2 935
2 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 14.83 0.1 1 864
3 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 15.06 0.1 1 834
4 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 15.10 0.5 2 828
5 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 15.20 -1.3 3 815
6 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 15.95 -1.3 3 720
7 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 16.23 0.1 1 686
8 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 16.36 0.5 2 671
9 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 17.25 0.1 1 569
10 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 17.46 -1.3 3 546
Event 39 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XO XO XXO O O XXX
2 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O XO O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O XXO XXX
4 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O XO O XXX
5 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
XO O O XXX
6 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O XO O O O O O XXX
7 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O O XXO O XXO XXX
8 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O XO O XO XO XXX
8 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO XXX
8 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O O O XO XXX
Event 39 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 9.89m 32-05.50 522
8.89m 9.89m 9.20m
2 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 9.47m 31-01.00 495
9.02m 9.47m 9.01m
3 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.51m 8.64m 8.91m
4 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 8.74m 28-08.25 447
FOUL 8.43m 8.74m
5 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 8.71m 28-07.00 445
FOUL 7.74m 8.71m
6 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 8.64m 28-04.25 441
8.46m 8.64m 8.37m
7 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.57m 8.00m 8.59m
8 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 7.57m 24-10.00 372
7.57m FOUL 7.27m
9 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 7.42m 24-04.25 362
5.94m 7.42m 6.94m
10 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 7.28m 23-10.75 353
6.83m 7.28m 5.84m
Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 24.85 1.3 1 901
2 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 25.65 1.1 2 828
3 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 25.66 1.1 2 827
4 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 25.73 1.1 2 821
5 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 25.74 1.3 1 820
6 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 26.34 1.1 2 768
7 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 26.97 1.1 2 714
8 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 27.09 1.1 2 704
9 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 27.12 1.3 1 702
10 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 27.93 1.1 2 636
Event 39 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 735
5.19m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)
2 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 657
FOUL 5.11m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)
3 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 643
FOUL 5.21m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)
4 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 4.99m NWI 16-04.50 557
4.16m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)
5 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 551
4.97m(NWI) FOUL 4.88m(NWI)
6 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 4.87m NWI 15-11.75 524
4.87m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)
7 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 4.84m NWI 15-10.50 516
4.84m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) FOUL
8 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 451
4.23m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)
9 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 4.55m NWI 14-11.25 441
4.38m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) FOUL
10 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 4.39m NWI 14-05.00 401
4.39m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)
Event 39 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 29.34m 96-03 464
29.34m 27.18m FOUL
2 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 28.48m 93-05 448
26.81m 28.48m 26.15m
3 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 22.78m 74-09 341
FOUL 19.48m 22.78m
4 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 22.58m 74-01 337
22.58m FOUL 16.38m
5 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 22.30m 73-02 332
22.30m 18.30m 20.22m
6 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 21.78m 71-05 322
21.78m 18.91m 17.63m
7 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 20.69m 67-10 302
20.69m 18.75m FOUL
8 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 19.48m 63-11 279
19.48m 19.36m FOUL
9 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 17.24m 56-07 238
17.23m 17.24m 16.92m
10 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State 12.67m 41-07 154
12.19m 12.67m FOUL
Event 39 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 337 Hutto, Jacoy SO South Caroli 2:34.12 642
2 10 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cook 2:35.63 624
3 125 Key, Kayla FR Hampton 2:35.95 620
4 8 Hyppolite, Juliett SR Bethune-Cook 2:36.97 608
5 156 Billups, Hanah SO Howard 2:38.54 590
6 322 White, Jaymi SR Savannah Sta 2:41.57 555
7 101 Steplight, Shawann SR Florida A&M 2:41.95 551
8 76 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware Sta 2:47.53 490
9 194 Edwards, Tanise FR Maryland-Eas 3:00.04 365
-- 44 Bohler, Randi FR Coppin State DNF
Event 40 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 6433 10
2 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 6180 8
3 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 5905 6
4 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 5891 5
5 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 5847 4
6 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 5540 3
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 3742 2
Event 40 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 11.00 -2.1 861
2 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 11.25 -2.1 806
3 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 11.29 -2.1 797
4 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 11.45 -2.1 763
5 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 11.54 -2.1 744
6 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 11.70 -2.1 711
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 11.99 -2.1 653
Event 40 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 7.01m -0.5 23-00.00 816
6.86m(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 7.01m(-0.5)
2 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 6.83m -0.2 22-05.00 774
6.83m(-0.2) 6.52m(0.5) 6.50m(0.8)
3 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 6.64m -1.5 21-09.50 729
6.48m(-1.3) 6.57m(-0.2) 6.64m(-1.5)
4 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 6.43m +0.0 21-01.25 682
6.12m(-1.4) 6.31m(-0.3) 6.43m(+0.0)
5 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 5.99m -1.7 19-08.00 584
5.95m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.4) 5.99m(-1.7)
6 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 5.76m -0.7 18-10.75 535
5.67m(-1.1) 5.68m(-1.6) 5.76m(-0.7)
7 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 5.74m -0.7 18-10.00 531
5.47m(0.5) 5.74m(-0.7) 5.74m(-1.1)
Event 40 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 12.45m 40-10.25 634
12.45m 12.14m 11.86m
2 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 11.95m 39-02.50 603
10.56m 11.31m 11.95m
3 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 11.79m 38-08.25 594
10.55m 11.24m 11.79m
4 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 10.86m 35-07.75 537
8.65m 10.51m 10.86m
5 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 9.39m 30-09.75 449
8.20m 9.39m FOUL
6 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 9.25m 30-04.25 441
9.15m 8.50m 9.25m
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 9.12m 29-11.25 433
8.45m 9.12m 8.99m
Event 40 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 1.90m 6-02.75 714
0.93 1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O O XXO O XO XXO XXX
2 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XXO XXO XXO XO XXX
4 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
XO O XO XO XO XXX
6 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O O O O O XXX
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.63 1.66 1.69
XO O XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 50.01 814
2 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 50.25 803
3 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 50.47 793
4 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 52.69 695
5 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 53.29 669
6 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 53.36 666
-- 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard DQ Out of Lane
Event 40 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 15.26 1.4 2 818
2 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 15.34 1.4 2 809
3 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 15.54 1.4 2 785
4 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 15.72 1.9 1 765
5 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 15.86 1.9 1 749
6 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 16.95 1.4 2 629
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 20.41 1.9 1 318
Event 40 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 34.45m 113-00 553
34.45m 32.08m FOUL
2 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 30.82m 101-01 481
28.68m 30.82m 26.26m
3 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 29.83m 97-10 461
28.50m FOUL 29.83m
4 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 27.17m 89-02 409
24.87m 26.05m 27.17m
5 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 26.62m 87-04 398
24.92m 25.41m 26.62m
6 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 25.82m 84-08 383
25.81m 24.40m 25.82m
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 24.97m 81-11 367
24.73m 24.97m FOUL
Event 40 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O O O XO XXX
2 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 3.45m 11-03.75 469
3.05 3.45 3.55
O O XXX
3 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.55 2.85 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O XXO O X O XXX
4 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.45 2.75 2.85 3.05 3.15
O O O O XXO XXX
4 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O O O O O O XO XXX
6 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.15 2.45 2.75 2.85 2.95
O O O O XXX
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 2.15m 7-00.50 169
2.15 2.25
XXO XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 46.04m 151-00 530
46.04m FOUL 43.93m
2 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 45.32m 148-08 520
44.02m 45.32m 44.23m
3 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 43.71m 143-05 496
38.08m 43.71m FOUL
4 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 37.61m 123-05 408
37.61m 36.60m 35.91m
5 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 34.56m 113-05 364
34.56m 32.04m 33.99m
6 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 29.84m 97-11 297
29.84m 21.65m 23.26m
7 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 25.14m 82-06 231
19.51m 18.70m 25.14m
Event 40 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 Hardy, Donmanique SO Hampton 4:51.39 610
2 276 Townsend, Todd SO N. Carolina 4:52.56 603
3 148 Kinney, Christian JR Hampton 5:04.05 537
4 153 Price, Emmanuel JR Hampton 5:04.71 533
5 171 Brown, Matthew SO Howard 5:15.18 475
6 357 Rogers, Dwight SO South Caroli 5:19.70 452
7 24 Davis, Nnamdi SR Bethune-Cook 5:40.87 347
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida A&M 111 2) Hampton 105
3) Bethune-Cookman 92.33 4) Norfolk State 76
5) N. Carolina A&T 74 6) Maryland-Eastern Shore 72
7) Morgan State 54 8) Howard 42.33
9) Coppin State 33.33 10) South Carolina St. 28
11) Delaware State 20 11) N.C. Central 20
13) Savannah State 13
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethune-Cookman 139 2) N. Carolina A&T 138
3) Hampton 93 4) Maryland-Eastern Shore 89.50
5) Howard 63.50 6) Florida A&M 55
7) Morgan State 52 8) South Carolina St. 43
9) Savannah State 29 10) N.C. Central 14
11) Coppin State 11 12) Delaware State 7
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·97927 views
|